The Online Publication of SIPA and SCSPA

SchoPress

2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings

Class+A+First+Place+Centerspread+-+Richland+Northeast+HS%2C+The+Cavalier
Class A First Place Centerspread - Richland Northeast HS, The Cavalier

Class A First Place Centerspread - Richland Northeast HS, The Cavalier

Class A First Place Centerspread - Richland Northeast HS, The Cavalier


Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






2015 Fall ESNA Winners

Advertising

Class A:

  • 1st Place – Anna EdwardsThe Blue & Gold, Travelers Rest High School

Class B:

  • 1st Place – Carina LeamanThe Renaissance, Dutch Fork High School
  • 2nd Place – Kourtney McCoyThe Pitchfork, Lugoff-Elgin High School
  • 3rd Place – Patrick BairdThe WaveBreaker, Summerville High School

Art

Class A:

1ART_TRHS_JH1st Place – Beth Ann Townsend, The Blue & Gold, Travelers Rest High School

2ART_CHS_aeg2nd Place – Olivia Sheheen, Palmetto Leaf, Travelers Rest High School

Class B:

Scan 8.jpeg1st Place – Nigel Grant, The Pitchfork, Lugoff-Elgin High School

2Art_SHS_cn2nd Place – Holland McClary, The WaveBreaker, Summerville High School

3A_NFHS_BS3rd Place – Nathan Tyson, The Talon, Nation Ford High School

Centerspread

Class A:

1Centerspread_RNHS_NB1st Place – Jekima Hibbert & Yessica Naranjo, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast High School

2CS_CHS_aeg2nd Place – Megan Cash, Palmetto Leaf, Camden High School

3CS_SHS_lmc3rd Place – Danielle Cassells, Norse News, Spartanburg High School

Class B:

1CENTERSPREAD_LDHS_ACG1st Place – Madison Clark, Nicole Davis & Gabriella Hill, Sword & Shield, Laurens District 55 High School

Columns

Class A:

  • 1st Place – Braelyn Diamond, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast High School
  • 2nd Place – Megan Cash, Palmetto Leaf, Camden High School
  • 3rd Place – Jack West, Norse News, Spartanburg High School

Class B:

Computer Graphics

Class A:

Class B:

  • 1st Place – Carina LeamanThe Renaissance, Dutch Fork High School
  • 2nd Place – Patrick BairdThe WaveBreaker, Summerville High School
  • 3rd Place – Kaitlyn LeggettThe Sword & Shield, Laurens District 55 High School

Editorials

Class A:

Class B:

Features

Class A:

Class B:

Front Page Design

Class A:

Class B:

  • 1st Place – Rebecca TaubeTribal Tribune, Wando High School
  • 2nd Place – Essence GrantThe Talon, Nation Ford High School
  • 3rd Place – Michaela BakerThe Renaissance, Dutch Fork High School

Layout/Design (single page)

Class A:

1Design_RNHS_NB1st Place – Jekima Hibbert, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast High School

2D_CHS_aeg2nd Place – Henry Kerfoot & Granger Rabon, Palmetto Leaf, Camden High School

3D_SHS_lmc3rd Place – Nora Smith, Norse News, Spartanburg High School

Class B:

1D_NFHS_BS1st Place – Emily Skroly, The Talon, Nation Ford High School

2design_DFHS_amg2nd Place – Robert Sawyer, The Renaissance, Dutch Fork High School

3Design _ WHS TW3rd Place – Courtney Young, Tribal Tribune, Wando High School

News Features

Class A:

  • 1st Place – Ellie Pobis, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast High School
  • 2nd Place – Reagan League, The Blue & Gold, Travelers Rest High School
  • 3rd Place – Katie Copeland, Norse News, Spartanburg High School

Class B:

Photography

Class A:

1Photography_RNHS_NB1st Place – Haley Loranger, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast High School

2P_SPHS_ck2nd Place – Jordan Rainier, SPIN, South Pointe High School

3PHOTOGRAPHY_TRHS_JH3rd Place – Lexi Humphreys, The Blue & Gold, Travelers Rest High School

Class B:

1P_NFHS_BS1st Place – Alana O’Brien, The Talon, Nation Ford High School

2Photograph _ WHS _ TW2nd Place – Mackenzie Ivey, Tribal Tribune, Wando High School

3Photography_DFHS_amg3rd Place – Maddie Mason, the Renaissance, Dutch Fork High School

Reviews

Class A:

Class B:

Sports

Class A:

  • 1st Place – Anna RobertsonSPIN, South Pointe High School
  • 2nd Place – Kate CopelandNorse News, Spartanburg High School
  • 3rd Place – Reagan LeagueThe Blue & Gold, Travelers Rest High School

Class B:

  • 1st Place – Devon LeeTribal Tribune, Wando High School
  • 2nd Place – Josh German, Trey Martin & Sarah Emily Rish, The Renaissance, Dutch Fork High School
  • 3rd Place – Betsy DavisThe Sword & Shield, Laurens District 55

2015 Fall Online Individual Competition Ratings

Features

  • Honor – Molli Helms, SPINwired, South Pointe High School

News Features

Opinion pieces

  • Honor – Molli Helms, SPINwired, South Pointe High School

Photography

Reviews

Sports

 

Print Friendly

Leave a Comment

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.




Anti-Spam Quiz:

Navigate Right
Navigate Left
  • 2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings

    Awards

    2017 SCSPA Spring Awards

  • Awards

    CSPA announces 2017 Crown Awards

  • 2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings

    Awards

    2017 SIPA TOP Competitions

  • 2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings

    Awards

    2017 SIPA’s Best Visual Contest

  • 2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings

    Awards

    2017 SIPA’s Best Writing Contest winners

  • 2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings

    Awards

    2017 Program Awards

  • 2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings

    Awards

    2016 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Winners

  • Awards

    2016 SCSPA Fall Conference Awards

  • 2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings

    Awards

    2016 SCSPA Spring Awards

  • Awards

    CSPA announces Crown Awards

The Online Publication of SIPA and SCSPA
2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings