The Online Publication of SIPA and SCSPA

SchoPress

ESNA Winners

2015 Spring ESNA Winners

ADVERTISING

Class B:

  • 1st Place – Makayla Rippy,  The Pitchfork, Lugoff-Elgin HS
  • 2nd Place – Micaela Rayburn, The Prowler, Carolina Forest HS
  • 3rd Place – Michaela Baker, The Renaissance, Dutch Fork HS

ART

Class A:

  • 1st Place – Maggie Hedrick, SPIN, South Pointe HS
  • 2nd Place – Kennedi Stokes, Palmetto Leaf, Camden HS
  • 3rd Place – Beth Ann Townsend,The Blue & Gold, Travelers Rest HS

Class B:

  • 1st Place – Makayla Rippy, The Pitchfork, Lugoff-Elgin HS
  • 2nd Place – Mallory Alexander,The Cavalier, Dorman HS
  • 3rd Place – Micaela Rayburn, The Prowler, Carolina Forest HS

CENTERSPREAD

Class A:

  • 1st Place – Steven Bledsoe, Brandon Jones, Reid Williams & Marveon Mobley, SPIN, South Pointe HS
  • 2nd Place – Jekima Hibbert, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast HS
  • 3rd Place – Jayla Outen, Andrea Roger & Kennedi Stokes, Palmetto Leaf, Camden HS

Class B:

  • 1st Place – Makayla Rippy, The Pitchfork, Lugoff-Elgin HS
  • 2nd Place – Haley Elkins & Kristin Keisler, The Cavalier, Dorman HS
  • 3rd Place – Sarah Rodgers, Tribal Tribune, Wando HS

COLUMNS

Class A:

Class B:

COMPUTER GRAPHICS

Class A:

  • 1st Place – Hayley Kelly & Steven Bledsoe, SPIN, South Pointe HS
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Murphy, William Perry & Henry Kerfoot, Palmetto Leaf, Camden HS
  • 3rd Place – Nora Grace Smith, Norse News, Spartanburg HS

Class B:

  • 1st Place – Emma Smith, Mannuscript, JL Mann HS
  • 2nd Place – Becca Spilka, The Renaissance, Dutch Fork HS
  • 3rd Place – Makayla Rippy, The Pitchfork, Lugoff-Elgin HS

EDITORIALS

Class A:

Class B:

FEATURES

Class A:

Class B:

FRONT PAGE DESIGN

Class A:

  • 1st Place – Ellen Knight, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast HS
  • 2nd Place – Rachel Limbaugh & Caroline Wolfe, The Talon, Nation Ford HS
  • 3rd Place – Jack West, Norse News, Spartanburg HS

Class B:

  • 1st Place – Michaela Baker, The Renaissance, Dutch Fork HS
  • 2nd Place – Makayla Rippy, The Pitchfork, Lugoff-Elgin HS
  • 3rd Place – Emma Smith, Mannuscript, JL Mann HS

LAYOUT

Class A:

  • 1st Place – Ellen Knight, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast HS
  • 2nd Place – Megan Cash, Palmetto Leaf, Camden HS
  • 3rd Place – Kate Copeland, Norse News, Spartanburg HS

Class B: 

  • 1st Place – Carina Leaman & Raleigh Norris, The Renaissance, Dutch Fork HS
  • 2nd Place – Zach Hilts & Sam Maxim, The Prowler, Carolina Forest HS
  • 3rd Place – Makayla Rippy, The Pitchfork, Lugoff-Elgin HS

NEWS FEATURES

Class A:

Class B:

PHOTOGRAPHY

Class A:

  • 1st Place – Avery WIlliams, The Talon, Nation Ford HS
  • 2nd Place – Kate Copeland, Norse News, Spartanburg HS
  • 3rd Place – Nico Cales, The Blue & Gold, Travelers Rest HS

Class B:

  • 1st Place – Lexie Smith, The Cavalier, Dorman HS
  • 2nd Place – Emma Smith, Mannuscript, JL Mann HS
  • 3rd Place – Victory Woods, The Prowler, Carolina Forest HS

REVIEWS

Class A:

Class B:

SPORTS

Class A:

Class B:

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
The Online Publication of SIPA and SCSPA
ESNA Winners