SchoPress

2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings

Class+A+First+Place+Centerspread+-+Richland+Northeast+HS%2C+The+Cavalier
Back to Article
Back to Article

2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings

Class A First Place Centerspread - Richland Northeast HS, The Cavalier

Class A First Place Centerspread - Richland Northeast HS, The Cavalier

Class A First Place Centerspread - Richland Northeast HS, The Cavalier

Class A First Place Centerspread - Richland Northeast HS, The Cavalier


Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






2015 Fall ESNA Winners

Advertising

Class A:

  • 1st Place – Anna EdwardsThe Blue & Gold, Travelers Rest High School

Class B:

  • 1st Place – Carina LeamanThe Renaissance, Dutch Fork High School
  • 2nd Place – Kourtney McCoyThe Pitchfork, Lugoff-Elgin High School
  • 3rd Place – Patrick BairdThe WaveBreaker, Summerville High School

Art

Class A:

1ART_TRHS_JH1st Place – Beth Ann Townsend, The Blue & Gold, Travelers Rest High School

2ART_CHS_aeg2nd Place – Olivia Sheheen, Palmetto Leaf, Travelers Rest High School

Class B:

Scan 8.jpeg1st Place – Nigel Grant, The Pitchfork, Lugoff-Elgin High School

2Art_SHS_cn2nd Place – Holland McClary, The WaveBreaker, Summerville High School

3A_NFHS_BS3rd Place – Nathan Tyson, The Talon, Nation Ford High School

Centerspread

Class A:

1Centerspread_RNHS_NB1st Place – Jekima Hibbert & Yessica Naranjo, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast High School

2CS_CHS_aeg2nd Place – Megan Cash, Palmetto Leaf, Camden High School

3CS_SHS_lmc3rd Place – Danielle Cassells, Norse News, Spartanburg High School

Class B:

1CENTERSPREAD_LDHS_ACG1st Place – Madison Clark, Nicole Davis & Gabriella Hill, Sword & Shield, Laurens District 55 High School

Columns

Class A:

  • 1st Place – Braelyn Diamond, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast High School
  • 2nd Place – Megan Cash, Palmetto Leaf, Camden High School
  • 3rd Place – Jack West, Norse News, Spartanburg High School

Class B:

Computer Graphics

Class A:

Class B:

  • 1st Place – Carina LeamanThe Renaissance, Dutch Fork High School
  • 2nd Place – Patrick BairdThe WaveBreaker, Summerville High School
  • 3rd Place – Kaitlyn LeggettThe Sword & Shield, Laurens District 55 High School

Editorials

Class A:

Class B:

Features

Class A:

Class B:

Front Page Design

Class A:

Class B:

  • 1st Place – Rebecca TaubeTribal Tribune, Wando High School
  • 2nd Place – Essence GrantThe Talon, Nation Ford High School
  • 3rd Place – Michaela BakerThe Renaissance, Dutch Fork High School

Layout/Design (single page)

Class A:

1Design_RNHS_NB1st Place – Jekima Hibbert, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast High School

2D_CHS_aeg2nd Place – Henry Kerfoot & Granger Rabon, Palmetto Leaf, Camden High School

3D_SHS_lmc3rd Place – Nora Smith, Norse News, Spartanburg High School

Class B:

1D_NFHS_BS1st Place – Emily Skroly, The Talon, Nation Ford High School

2design_DFHS_amg2nd Place – Robert Sawyer, The Renaissance, Dutch Fork High School

3Design _ WHS TW3rd Place – Courtney Young, Tribal Tribune, Wando High School

News Features

Class A:

  • 1st Place – Ellie Pobis, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast High School
  • 2nd Place – Reagan League, The Blue & Gold, Travelers Rest High School
  • 3rd Place – Katie Copeland, Norse News, Spartanburg High School

Class B:

Photography

Class A:

1Photography_RNHS_NB1st Place – Haley Loranger, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast High School

2P_SPHS_ck2nd Place – Jordan Rainier, SPIN, South Pointe High School

3PHOTOGRAPHY_TRHS_JH3rd Place – Lexi Humphreys, The Blue & Gold, Travelers Rest High School

Class B:

1P_NFHS_BS1st Place – Alana O’Brien, The Talon, Nation Ford High School

2Photograph _ WHS _ TW2nd Place – Mackenzie Ivey, Tribal Tribune, Wando High School

3Photography_DFHS_amg3rd Place – Maddie Mason, the Renaissance, Dutch Fork High School

Reviews

Class A:

Class B:

Sports

Class A:

  • 1st Place – Anna RobertsonSPIN, South Pointe High School
  • 2nd Place – Kate CopelandNorse News, Spartanburg High School
  • 3rd Place – Reagan LeagueThe Blue & Gold, Travelers Rest High School

Class B:

  • 1st Place – Devon LeeTribal Tribune, Wando High School
  • 2nd Place – Josh German, Trey Martin & Sarah Emily Rish, The Renaissance, Dutch Fork High School
  • 3rd Place – Betsy DavisThe Sword & Shield, Laurens District 55

2015 Fall Online Individual Competition Ratings

Features

  • Honor – Molli Helms, SPINwired, South Pointe High School

News Features

Opinion pieces

  • Honor – Molli Helms, SPINwired, South Pointe High School

Photography

Reviews

Sports

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Leave a Comment

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.




Anti-Spam Quiz:

Navigate Left
  • 2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings

    Awards

    2018 Fall ESNA and Online Individual Competition Winners

  • 2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings

    Awards

    2018 SCSPA Fall Conference Awards

  • 2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings

    Awards

    2018 SCSPA Spring Awards

  • 2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings

    Awards

    2018 SIPA’s Best Visual Contest winners

  • 2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings

    Awards

    2018 SIPA’s Best Writing Contest Winners

  • 2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings

    Awards

    2017 Fall ESNA and Online Individual Competition Winners

  • 2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings

    Awards

    2017 SCSPA Fall Conference Awards

  • 2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings

    Awards

    2017 SCSPA Spring Awards

  • Awards

    CSPA announces 2017 Crown Awards

  • 2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings

    Awards

    2017 SIPA TOP Competitions

Navigate Right
The Online Publication of SIPA and SCSPA
2015 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Ratings