The Online Publication of SIPA and SCSPA

SchoPress

2016 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Winners


Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






2016 Fall ESNA Winners

Advertising

Class A:

1st Place – Kayla Thomason, SPIN, South Pointe HS

2nd Place – Kinsley Dent, Palmetto Leaf, Camden HS

Class B:

1st Place – Erin Slowey, Tribal Tribune, Wando HS

2nd Place – Patrick Baird, The Wave Breaker, Summerville HS

Art

Class A:

1st Place – Anna Mock, Palmetto Leaf, Camden HS

Class B:

1st Place – Rose Holstein, Tribal Tribune, Wando HS

2nd Place – Cheyenne Martin, The Wave Breaker, Summerville HS

3rd Place – Nathan Tyson, The Talon, Nation Ford High School

Centerspread

Class A:

1st Place – Jekima Hibbert & Yessica Naranjo, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast HS

2nd Place – Cooper Ellis, Palmetto Leaf, Camden HS

3rd Place – Beca Crevison and Maddie Hazelett, SPIN, South Pointe HS

Class B:

1st Place – Raegan Craddock, The Talon, Nation Ford HS

Columns

Class A:

Class B:

Computer Graphics

Class A:

1st Place – Amy Murphy, Norse News, Spartanburg HS

Class B:

1st Place – Meghan White, The Talon, Nation Ford HS

2nd Place – Anna Sharpe, The Wave Breaker, Summerville HS

Editorials

Class A:

Class B:

Features

Class A:

Class B:

Front Page Design

Class A:

1st Place – Jekima Hibbert, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast HS

2nd Place – Kayla Thomason, SPIN, South Pointe HS

3rd Place – Anna Mock, Palmetto Leaf, Camden HS

Class B:

1st Place – Alexa LaFranca & Rachel Lindbaugh, The Talon, Nation Ford HS

2nd Place – Mackenzie Ivey, Tribal Tribune, Wando HS

Layout/Design (single page)

Class A:

1st Place – Jekima Hibbert, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast HS

2nd Place – Abby Irick, Palmetto Leaf, Camden HS

3rd Place – Jacquelyn King, SPIN, South Pointe HS

Class B:

1st Place – Lettie Lundy, Tribal Tribune, Wando HS

2nd Place – Alexa LaFranca, The Talon, Nation Ford HS

News Features

Class A:

Class B:

Photography

Class A:

1st Place – Jordan Watkins, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast HS

2nd Place – Tyler Le Bleu, SPIN, South Pointe HS

3rd Place – Jeremy Powers, Norse News, Spartanburg HS

Class B:

1st Place – Mackenzie Ivey, Tribal Tribune, Wando HS

2nd Place – Kailey Cota, The Talon, Nation Ford HS

3rd Place – Patrick Baird, The Wave Breaker, Summerville HS

Reviews

Class A:

  • 1st Place – Yessica Naranjo, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast HS
  • 2nd Place – Nate Knox, Norse News, Spartanburg HS
  • 3rd Place – Abby IrickPalmetto Leaf, Camden High School

Class B:

Sports

Class A:

Class B:


2016 Fall Online Individual Competition Winners

Computer Graphics

  • 1st Place – Javian Brown, The Saber, Richland Northeast HS
  • 2nd Place – Luke Moss, The Blue and Gold, Travelers Rest HS

Digital Storytelling

Features

News Features

Opinion piece

Photography

Review

  • 1st Place – Beth Ann Townsend, The Blue and Gold, Travelers Rest HS
  • 2nd Place – Zach Green, Tribal Tribune online, Wando HS
  • 3rd Place – Anna Sharpe, The Wave Breaker online, Summerville HS

Sports

Videography

  • 1st Place – Malcolm Tyson, The Saber, Richland Northeast HS
  • 2nd Place – Patrick Baird, The Wave Breaker online, Summerville HS (student athlete of the month)
  • 3rd Place – Grace Lady, Tribal Tribune online, Wando HS

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leave a Comment

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.




Anti-Spam Quiz:

Navigate Right
Navigate Left
  • 2016 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Winners

    Awards

    2017 SCSPA Spring Awards

  • Awards

    CSPA announces 2017 Crown Awards

  • 2016 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Winners

    Awards

    2017 SIPA TOP Competitions

  • 2016 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Winners

    Awards

    2017 SIPA’s Best Visual Contest

  • 2016 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Winners

    Awards

    2017 SIPA’s Best Writing Contest winners

  • 2016 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Winners

    Awards

    2017 Program Awards

  • Awards

    2016 SCSPA Fall Conference Awards

  • 2016 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Winners

    Awards

    2016 SCSPA Spring Awards

  • Awards

    CSPA announces Crown Awards

  • 2016 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Winners

    Awards

    2016 Program Awards

The Online Publication of SIPA and SCSPA
2016 Fall ESNA Winners and Online Individual Competition Winners