SchoPress

2018 Fall ESNA and Online Individual Competition Winners

Back to Article
Back to Article

2018 Fall ESNA and Online Individual Competition Winners


Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






2018 Fall ESNA Winners

Advertising

Class A:

  • First Place: Logan Howitt, Palmetto Leaf, Camden HS

Class B:

  • First Place: Rita Wilkin, Tribal Tribune, Wando HS

Art

Class A:

  • First Place: Audrey Royall, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast HS

  • Second Place: Marissa Villarreal, Palmetto Leaf, Camden HS

Class B:

  • First Place: Elana White, The Talon, Nation Ford HS

  • Second Place: Joey Watts, Tribal Tribune, Wando HS

Centerspread

Class A:

  • First Place: Lauren Andrews, Autumn Rost, Marissa Villarreal, Palmetto Leaf, Camden HS

  • Second Place: Audrey Royall, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast HS

Class B:

  • First Place: Caroline Koeman, Tribal Tribune, Wando HS

  • Second Place: Jessica Xaysane, Norse News, Spartanburg HS

  • Third Place: Kailey Cota, The Talon, Nation Ford HS

Column

Class A:

Class B:

Design

Class A:

  • First Place: Jay Price, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast HS

  • Second Place: Logan Howitt, Palmetto Leaf, Camden HS

Class B:

  • First Place: Caroline Koeman and Claudia Ottinger, Tribal Tribune, Wando HS

  • Second Place: Adrianna Mancini, The Talon, Nation Ford HS

  • Third Place: Heyward McPhail, Norse News, Spartanburg HS

Editorials

Class A:

Class B:

Feature

Class A:

  • First Place: David Bishop, Palmetto Leaf, Camden HS
  • Second Place: JR Smith, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast HS

Class B:

Front Page Design

Class A:

  • First Place: Lauren Andrews, Palmetto Leaf, Camden HS

  • Second Place: Staff, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast HS

Class B:

  • First Place: Caroline Koeman, Tribal Tribune, Wando HS

  • Second Place: Kailey Cota, The Talon, Nation Ford HS

  • Third Place: Courtney McClain, Norse News, Spartanburg HS

Infographic

Class A:

  • First Place: Olivia Miller and Carson Gillis, Palmetto Leaf, Camden HS

  • Second Place: Claire Levy, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast HS

Class B:

  • First Place: Sharon George, Norse News, Spartanburg HS

  • Second Place: Joey Watts, Tribal Tribune, Wando HS

  • Third Place: Khonnie Kounbandith & Charles Creech, The Talon, Nation Ford HS

News Feature

Class A:

Class B:

News/Feature Photo

Class A:

  • First Place: Jacob Hann, Palmetto Leaf, Camden HS

Class B:

  • First Place: Kailey Cota, The Talon, Nation Ford HS

  • Second Place: Emma Martin, Tribal Tribune, Wando HS

  • Third Place: Abbie Skeen, Knight Life, West Florence HS

Review

Class A:

Class B:

Sports

Class A:

Class B:

Sports Photo

Class A:

  • First Place: Ella Rayl, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast HS

Class B:

  • First Place: Joi Nelson, The Talon, Nation Ford HS

  • Second Place: Abbie Skeen, Knight Life, West Florence HS

  • Third Place: Morgan Fisher, Norse News, Spartanburg HS

2018 Fall Online Individual Competition Winners

Computer Graphics

  • First Place: Eve Katz, The Wave Breaker online, Summerville HS
  • Second Place: Ben Wallace, Tribal Tribune online, Wando HS
  • Third Place: Kailynn Shaw, The Saber, Richland Northeast HS

Digital Storytelling

Feature

  • First Place: Matea Jacobs, The Wave Breaker online, Summerville HS
  • Second Place: Audrey Kelly, Tribal Tribune online, Wando HS
  • Third Place: Ellena Aimes, The Saber, Richland Northeast HS

News Feature

  • First Place: Alexis Perry, Tribal Tribune online, Wando HS
  • Second Place: Eve Katz, The Wave Breaker online, Summerville HS
  • Third Place: Elena Horton, The Saber, Richland Northeast HS

 Opinion Piece

 Photography

  • First Place: Reagin von Lehe, Tribal Tribune online, Wando HS

  • Second Place: Ella Rayl, The Saber, Richland Northeast HS

  • Third Place: Mason Baird, The Wave Breaker online, Summerville HS

 Review

  • First Place: Audrey Kelly, Tribal Tribune online, Wando HS
  • Second Place: Amara Houck, The Saber, Richland Northeast HS

 Sports

 Videography

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Leave a Comment

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.




Anti-Spam Quiz:

Navigate Left
  • 2018 Fall ESNA and Online Individual Competition Winners

    Awards

    2019 SIPA’s Best Visual Contest winners

  • 2018 Fall ESNA and Online Individual Competition Winners

    Awards

    2019 SIPA Program Awards

  • 2018 Fall ESNA and Online Individual Competition Winners

    Awards

    2019 SIPA’s Best Writing Contest

  • 2018 Fall ESNA and Online Individual Competition Winners

    Awards

    2018 SCSPA Fall Conference Awards

  • 2018 Fall ESNA and Online Individual Competition Winners

    Awards

    2018 SCSPA Spring Awards

  • 2018 Fall ESNA and Online Individual Competition Winners

    Awards

    2018 SIPA’s Best Visual Contest winners

  • 2018 Fall ESNA and Online Individual Competition Winners

    Awards

    2018 SIPA’s Best Writing Contest Winners

  • 2018 Fall ESNA and Online Individual Competition Winners

    Awards

    2017 Fall ESNA and Online Individual Competition Winners

  • 2018 Fall ESNA and Online Individual Competition Winners

    Awards

    2017 SCSPA Fall Conference Awards

  • 2018 Fall ESNA and Online Individual Competition Winners

    Awards

    2017 SCSPA Spring Awards

Navigate Right
The Online Publication of SIPA and SCSPA
2018 Fall ESNA and Online Individual Competition Winners