SchoPress

2019 SCSPA Fall Conference Awards

2019 SCSPA Fall Conference Awards

October 10, 2019

Best in State Literary Magazine Voices, Nation Ford HS Best in State Yearbook Reflections, Mauldin HS Most Improved Literary Magazine Thoughts in Time, Boiling Springs HS Most Improved Yearbook Gold & Black, Camden HS Literary Magazine Evaluations Honor – Thoughts in Tim...

2019 SCSPA Spring Awards

2019 SCSPA Spring Awards

April 1, 2019

Best in Broadcast "RNE-TV," Richland Northeast HS Best Newspaper Tribal Tribune, Wando HS Best in Online Media Tribal Tribune online, Wando HS 2019 Reid H. Montgomery Adviser of the Year AJ Chambers, "RNE-TV," Richland Northeast HS 2019 Albert T. Scroggins Award John Bumga...

2019 SIPA’s Best Visual Contest winners

2019 SIPA’s Best Visual Contest winners

March 5, 2019

Advertising categories Community ad Best in show: Rita Wilkin, Tribal Tribune, Wando HS (South Carolina) Award of merit: Rita Wilkin, Tribal Tribune, Wando HS (South Carolina) Patron ad page Best in Show: Violet Merritt and Beatrice Acheson, iliad, Clarke Central HS (G...

2019 SIPA Program Awards

2019 SIPA Program Awards

March 3, 2019

2019 Scroggins Award Broadcast – "RNE-TV," Richland Northeast HS Literary Magazine – Psyche, Richland Northeast HS Newsprint – Tribal Tribune, Wando HS Online – ODYSSEY Media Group, Clarke Central HS Yearbook – The Archive, Richland Northeast HS 2019 Convention on-site competition winners: Gra...

2019 SIPA’s Best Writing Contest

2019 SIPA’s Best Writing Contest

March 3, 2019

Broadcast Academic Script First Place – Courtney Smith, "The Buzz TV," Fort Mill HS Second Place – Grayson Smith, "The Buzz TV," Fort Mill HS Third Place – Gabrielle Greenley, "RNE-TV," Richland Northeast HS News Script First Place – Cassidy Burns, "The Buzz TV," Fort ...

2018 Fall ESNA and Online Individual Competition Winners

2018 Fall ESNA and Online Individual Competition Winners

December 20, 2018

2018 Fall ESNA Winners Advertising Class A: First Place: Logan Howitt, Palmetto Leaf, Camden HS Class B: First Place: Rita Wilkin, Tribal Tribune, Wando HS Art Class A: First Place: Audrey Royall, The Cavalier, Richland Northeast HS Second Place: Marissa Villarreal, Pa...

2018 SCSPA Fall Conference Awards

2018 SCSPA Fall Conference Awards

October 18, 2018

Best in State Literary Magazine Psyche, Richland Northeast HS Best in State Yearbook Legend, Wando HS Most Improved Literary Magazine Calliope, South Aiken HS Most Improved Yearbook The Equestrian, South Pointe HS Literary Magazine Evaluations Honor – The Final Draft, James Island Cha...

2018 SCSPA Spring Awards

2018 SCSPA Spring Awards

April 23, 2018

Best in Broadcast "The Buzz TV," Fort Mill HS Best Newspaper The Cavalier, Richland Northeast HS Best in Online Media The Wave Breaker, Summerville HS 2018 Reid H. Montgomery Adviser of the Year Stella McCombs, "Real TV," Stratford HS 2018 SCSPA Scholarship Winner Kinsley Thurst...

2018 SIPA’s Best Visual Contest winners

2018 SIPA’s Best Visual Contest winners

March 4, 2018

Advertising categories Community ad Best in show: Taylor Watkins, Hoof Print, Ola HS (Georgia) Award of merit: Suncana Pavlic, Odyssey, Clarke Central HS (South Carolina) Honorable mention: Anna Barrett, The Charger, Oxford HS (Mississippi) Patron ad page Best in ...

2018 SIPA’s Best Writing Contest Winners

2018 SIPA’s Best Writing Contest Winners

March 4, 2018

Broadcast Academic Script First Place – Kayla Jeffers, RNE-TV, Richland Northeast HS Second Place – Sydney Tisdale, RNE-TV, Richland Northeast HS Third Place – Yasmin Lee, RNE-TV, Richland Northeast HS News Script First Place – Thomas Hart, The Buzz TV, Fort Mill HS Seco...

The Online Publication of SIPA and SCSPA
Awards